pandora wood beads cheap rift platinum mbt women moncler jacka ugg tall prada sunglasses straighteners irons thomas sabo outlet tiffanys vivienne westwood necklaces rs money buy runescape gold online mbt sport moncler down monclers
Home   |   Sitemap   |   Login
Search :
News & Events
 
F.Y.B.Com. (Other than BMCC )Third Merit List 01 Jun 2010

F.Y.B.Com.Admissions 2010-11

(OTHER THAN BMCC)

THIRD  MERIT LIST

 

Only hard copies (visit website www.bmcc.ac.in) of the admission forms will be accepted at the time of admission.

Admission form is available on website.   

www.bmcc.ac.in (click link online admission)

Select option F.Y. B.Com.

Fill in admission form, and then take print  of   

1. Admission form (back to back)

2. Fee Challan (as per the category)

 

Students from the list should submit the following documents for admission.  Reserve Category students must have a caste certificate from Maharashtra .

 

1.                  Original caste certificate for reserved category students ( One Xerox copy is essential )

2.                  Students should bring original statement of marks and xerox copy of mark sheet and original leaving certificate .

3.                  Final admission is subject to verification of original documents .

4.                  Admissions from this list must be secured on Monday  12th July 2010.

5.                  Admissions to the students from the merit list will be given on first come first serve basis.

Students should note that if they do not take    admissions in the given period i.e on 12th July 2010, they shall loose their claim and shall not be given admissions thereafter .

Timing for admission will be 11.00 a.m. to 1.00 p.m.

Venue : BMCC Tata Hall

 

 ADMISSIONS FOR F.Y.BCOM OTHER THAN B.M.C.C. STUDENTS
                                         THIRD LIST
SR. NO NAME PERCENTAGE

  MH-OPEN  

1 SOOD SHIVIKA SANJAY 87.20

2 LALWANI ANKITA DILIP 87.17

3 JAIN BHUPESH SURESH 87.16

4 JALTARE MAYURI MOHAN 86.83

5 SHARMA KAMALESH DULICHAND 86.83

6 LAMBE PRATIK PRAMOD 86.83

7 AGRWAL NAVIN NARENDRA 86.67

8 PANSARE SHRUTI RAJAN 86.67

9 PATIL ANUSKA VIKAS 86.67

10 JADHAV NATHRAO U. 86.66

11 AZAD ZAINAB HUNAD 86.60

12 DHOOT AKSHAYDEEP T. 86.50

13 DESHMUKH BAJIRAO M 86.50

14 KAYASTHA JEET H 86.33

15 NAGOTRA KIRTIKUMAR M 86.33

16 KAZI FARHEEN M 86.33

17 AGRWAL SANIDHYA A 86.17

18 PUJARI MAITHILI P 86.17

19 PARIMI YAMINI N 86.17

20 DAGADE AAKASH A 86.17

21 HUZEFA BOMBAYWALA T 86.00

22 JAGGI PAYAL M 86.00

23 KAVATHKAR NEHA R 85.83

24 DABIR NEHA P 85.83

25 SINGHAVI PAYAL N 85.67

  NON MH  

1 ADITI UPADHYAY D 90.20

2 JINDAL NAVDEEP P 90.00

3 SINGH ADARSH NATH S 90.00






  SC  

1 GHADGE RUTUJ A 68.00

2 KSHIRSAGAR YOGITA M 67.50

3 KALE SWAPNIL SHANKAR 67.00

4 SONAWANE SARIKA D 66.00

5 DEWALE TANVI D  66.00

6 KASABE ROHIT RAJENDRA 65.69

7 JAGTAP PRIYANKA N 65.50

8 BHOSALE MEGHA B 65.17

9 GAIKWAD SNEHAL D 64.66






  OBC  

1 JAGTAP AKSHAY P 79.00

2 KOTHALE MAYUR M 78.50

3 KHERADE SUNIT N 78.50

4 SHINDE UDDHAV P 78.50






  EX SERVICEMEN  

1 VARUGHESE FEBI R 87.60






  DEFENCE  

1 JOSHI SAIYAM S 86.40